Let us together support border villages of Tavush Region
Date: 17-07-2020 - 17-09-2020
The "Armenian Energy Agency" foundation having many years of experience in border communities, being well aware of the current challenges and problems of the border villages and following a call of Tavush Governor Hayk Chobanyan, initiates fundraising campaign within a framework of the "Bright Border" charity project to support the reconstruction activities of the villages affected by the Azerbaijan aggression.
In close cooperation with the "Pahapan" development foundation and Tavush Administration Region, the raised donations will be directed to the most affected households in Tavush province by providing energy solutions (solar photovoltaic systems, solar water heaters, led lamps, etc.).
Even the smallest donation will make a big difference!
• You can make a transfer to the following account: Ardshinbank CJSC, 2474702990630000.
• Information about the raised funds as well as the incurred expenses will be available on the foundation website: www.energyagency.am
P.S. We would like to inform you that, as of today, within the framework of the "Bright Border" charity project implemented by the Armenian Energy Agency, 30 border villages have already received more than 33,000 LED lamps.